Go To Home

PINELLAS BIG TEN SHUFFLEBOARD LEAGUE

Big TenLeague Captains Results Info Club Photo


Links
West Coast District
Florida State Association
USA National Association
Canada National Association

 

 

President- Gene Arend - 103 Sugar Bear Dr Safety Harbor, FL - (727) 725-5844  garend@mybriarcreek.com
Vice Pres —
Secretary —
 Bob Barr - 106 Cedar Elm Dr Safety Harbor FL 34695 (727) 644-8136 bob@mybriarcreek.com
Treasurer— Patty Wieneke —51 Washington Ct. Palm Harbor 34684 —(502) 836-0177
bwpw66@outlook.com
Publicity — George Tobin — 1845 S. Highland Ave. Bldg. 6 Apt. 11 Clearwater 33756 — (508) 386-7653

Webmaster - Gene Arend 727-725-5844
 

League Shuffle Site Maps & Team Final Season Averages










Briar Creek

Cedar Creek

Embassy

Gull Aire Village

Hillcrest

Lake Tarpon Village

South Gate

Stonehedge

Sun Valley

 

Team Averages 2018-2019



Team Averages 2017-2018

Shuffleboard Rules
League - NSA - State
Referee Guide

Big Ten League Minutes

 
 


Team Averages Sheet
Sample


Scoresheet
Sample

   

PINELLAS BIG TEN SHUFFLEBOARD LEAGUE SCHEDULE 2018- 2019
Print Copy

 
PINELLAS BIG TEN SHUFFLEBOARD SCHEDULE 2019-2020
WEEK 1 NOV. 11 & 13, 2019   WEEK 10 JAN. 27 & 29, 2020
Embassy @ Gull Aire Village   Gull Aire Village @ Embassy
Hillcrest @ Lake Tarpon Village   Lake Tarpon Village @ Hillcrest
Stonehedge @ Sun Valley   Sun Valley @ Stonehedge
Briar Creek @ Cedar Creek   Cedar Creek @ Briar Creek
Bye: South Gate   Bye: South Gate
WEEK 2 NOV. 18 & 20, 2019   WEEK 11 FEB. 3 & 5, 2020
Gull Aire Village @ Stonehedge   Stonehedge @ Gull Aire Village
Cedar Creek @ Sun Valley   Sun Valley @ Cedar Creek
Lake Tarpon Village Briar Creek   Briar Creek @ Lake Tarpon Village
South Gate @ Hillcrest   Hillcrest @ South Gate
Bye: Embassy   Bye: Embassy
WEEK 3 NOV. 25 & 26 (TUE.) 2019   WEEK 12 FEB. 10 & 12. 2020
Sun Valley @ Embassy   Embassy @ Sun Valley
Briar Creek @ Gull Aire Village   Gull Aire Village @ Briar Creek
Hillcrest @ Stonehedge   Stonehedge @ Hillcrest
Cedar Creek @ South Gate   South Gate @ Cedar Creek
Bye: Lake Tarpon Village   Bye: Lake Tarpon Village
WEEK 4 DEC. 2 &4, 2019   WEEK 13 FEB. 17 & 19, 2020
Lake Tarpon Village @ Cedar Creek   Cedar Creek @ Lake Tarpon Village
Gull Aire Village @ Sun Valley   Sun Valley @ Gull Aire Village
Embassy @ Hillcrest   Hillcrest @ Embassy
South Gate @ Briar Creek   Briar Creek @ South Gate
Bye: Stonehedge   Bye: Stonehedge
WEEK 5 DEC. 9 & 11, 2019   WEEK 14 FEB. 24 & 26, 2020
Briar Creek @ Embassy   Embassy @ Briar Creek
Cedar Creek @ Hillcrest   Hillcrest @ Cedar Creek
Stonehedge @ Lake Tarpon Village   Lake Tarpon Village @ Stonehedge
Sun Valley @ South Gate   South Gate @ Sun Valley
Bye: Gull Aire Village   Bye: Gull Aire Village
WEEK 6 DEC. 16 & 18, 2019   WEEK 15 MAR. 2 & 4, 2020
Stonehedge @ Briar Creek   Briar Creek @ Stonehedge
Sun Valley @ Lake Tarpon Village   Lake Tarpon Village @ Sun Valley
Hillcrest @ Gull Aire Village   Gull Aire Village @ Hillcrest
Embassy @ South Gate   South Gate @ Embassy
Bye: Cedar Creek   Bye: Cedar Creek
WEEK 7 JAN. 6 & 8,2020   WEEK 16 MAR. 9 & 11, 2020
Lake Tarpon Village @ Gull Aire Village   Gull Aire Village @ Lake Tarpon Village
Hillcrest @ Sun Valley   Sun Valley @ Hillcrest
Cedar Creek @ Embassy   Embassy @ Cedar Creek
South Gate @ Stonehedge   Stonehedge @ South Gate
Bye: Briar Creek   Bye: Briar Creek
WEEK 8JAN.13 & 15, 2020   WEEK 17 MAR. 16 & 18, 2020
Briar Creek @ Hillcrest   Hillcrest @ Briar Creek
Stonehedge @ Cedar Creek   Cedar Creek @ Stonehedge
Embassy @ Lake Tarpon Village   Lake Tarpon Village @ Embassy
Gull Aire Village @ South Gate   South Gate @ Gull Aire Village
Bye: Sun Valley   Bye: Sun Valley
WEEK 9 JAN. 20 & 22, 2020   WEEK 18 MAR. 23 & 25, 2020
Embassy @ Stonehedge   Stonehedge @ Embassy
Cedar Creek @ Gull Aire Village   Gull Aire Village @ Cedar Creek
Briar Creek @ Sun Valley   Sun Valley @ Briar Creek
South Gate @ Lake Tarpon Village   Lake Tarpon Village @ South Gate
Bye: Hillcrest   Bye: Hillcrest
   
Fall Meeting Nov. 15, 2019 Hillcrest   Clearwater Tournament March 14, 2020