Go To Home

PINELLAS BIG TEN SHUFFLEBOARD LEAGUE







Links
West Coast District
Florida State Association
USA National Association
Canada National Association

 

 

President- Gene Arend - 103 Sugar Bear Dr Safety Harbor, FL - (727) 725-5844  garend@mybriarcreek.com
Vice Pres —
Secretary —
 Bob Barr - 106 Cedar Elm Dr Safety Harbor FL 34695 (727) 644-8136 bob@mybriarcreek.com
Treasurer— Patty Wieneke —51 Washington Ct. Palm Harbor 34684 —(502) 836-0177
bwpw66@outlook.com
Publicity — George Tobin — 1845 S. Highland Ave. Bldg. 6 Apt. 11 Clearwater 33756 — (508) 386-7653

Webmaster - Gene Arend 727-725-5844
 

League Shuffle Site Maps & Team Final Season Averages










Briar Creek

Cedar Creek

Embassy

Gull Aire Village

Hillcrest

Lake Tarpon Village

South Gate

Stonehedge

Sun Valley

 

Team Averages 2017-2018

Shuffleboard Rules
League - NSA - State
Referee Guide

Big Ten League Minutes

 
 


Team Averages Sheet
Sample


Scoresheet
Sample

   

PINELLAS BIG TEN SHUFFLEBOARD LEAGUE SCHEDULE 2018- 2019
Print Copy

 

PINELLAS BIG TEN SHUFFLEBOARD LEAGUE SCHEDULE 2018- 2019
WEEK 1 NOV. 12 & 14, 2018   WEEK 10 JAN. 21 & 23, 2019
HilJcsest @ Sun Valley   Sun Valley @ Hillcrest
Lake Tarpon Village @ Embassy   Embassy @ Lake Tarpon Village
Cedar Creek @ Briar Creek   Briar Creek @ Cedar Creek
BYE @ Gull Aire Village   Gull Aire Village @ BYE
South Gate @ Stonehedge   Stonehedge @ South Gate
WEEK 2 NOV. 19 & 20 (Tue.), 2018   WEEK 11 JAN. 28 & 30, 2019
Sun Valley @ Cedar Creek   Cedar Creek @ Sun Valley
Gull Atre Village @ Briar Creek   Briar Creek @ GuJJ Aire Village
Stonehedge @ Hillcrest   Hillcrest @ Stonehedge
Embassy @ BYE   BYE@ Embassy
South Gate @ Lake Tarpon Village   Lake Tarpon Village @ South Gate
WEEK 3 NOV. 26 & 28, 2018   WEEK 12 FEB. 4 & 6, 2019
Briar Creek @ Hillcrest   Hillcrest @ Briar Creek
BYE@ Sun Valley   Sun Valley @ BYE
Lake Tarpon Village @ Cedar Creek   Cedar Creek @ Lake Tarpon Village
Stonehedge @ Embassy   Embassy @ Stonehedge
Gull Aire Village @ South Gate   South Gate @ Gull Aire Village
WEEK 4 DEC. 3 & 5, 2018   WEEK 13 FEB. 11 & 13, 2019
Embassy @ Gull Aire Village   Gull Aire Village @ Embassy
Cedar Creek @ Stonehedge   Stonehedge @ Cedar Creek
Sun Valley @ Briar Creek   Briar Creek @ Sun Valley
Hillcrest Lake Tarpon Village   Lake Tarpon Village@ Hillcrest
South Gate @ BYE   BYE@ South Gate
WEEK 5 DEC. 10 & 12, 2018   WEEK 14 FEB. 18 & 20, 2019
BYE@ Hillcrest   Hillcrest @ BYE
Gull Aire Village @ Lake Tarpon Village   Lake Tarpon Village @ Gull Aire Village
Sun Valley @ Stonehedge   Stonehedge @ Sun Valley
Embassy @ Cedar Creek   Cedar Creek @ Embassy
Briar Creek @ South Gate   South Gate @ Briar Creek
WEEK 6 DEC. 17 & 19, 2018   WEEK 15 FEB. 25 & 27, 2019
Cedar Creek @ BYE   BYE@ Cedar Creek
Briar Creek @ Embassy   Embassy @ Briar Creek
Stonehedge @ Gull Aire Village   Gull Aire Village @ Stonehedge
Lake Tarpon Village @ Sun Valley   Sun Valley @ Lake Tarpon Village
Hillcrest @ South Gate   South Gate @ Hillcrest
WEEK 7 DEC. 31, 2018 & JAN. 2, 2019   WEEK 16 MAR. 4 & 6, 2019
Stonehedge @ BYE   BYE@ Stonehedge
Embassy @ Sun Valley   Sun Valley @ Embassy
Lake Tarpon Village @ Briar Creek   Briar Creek @ Lake Tarpon Village
Gull Aire Village @ Hillcrest   Hillcrest Gull Aire Village
South Gate @ Cedar Creek   Cedar Creek @ South Gate
WEEK 8 JAN. 7 & 9, 2019   WEEK 17 MAR. 11 & 13, 2019
Briar Creek @ Stonehedge   Stonehedge @ Briar Creek
BYE@ Lake Tarpon Village   Lake Tarpon Village @ BYE
Cedar Creek @ Gull Aire Village   Gull Aire Village @ Cedar Creek
Hillcrest Embassy   Embassy @ Hillcrest
Sun Valley @ South Gate   South Gate @ Sun Valley
WEEK 9 JAN. 14 & 16, 2019   WEEK 18 MAR. 18 & 20, 2019
Lake Tarpon Village @ Stonehedge   Stonehedge @ Lake Tarpon Village
Hillcrest @ Cedar Creek   Cedar Creek @ Hillcrest
Gull Aire Village @ Sun Valley   Sun Valley @ Gull Aire Village
BYE@ Briar Creek   Briar Creek @ BYE
South Gate @ Embassy   Embassy @ South Gate
     
Spring Meeting March 15th Gull Aire  8 AM Tournament March 16th