Go To Home

Activity Photos Bowling Results BC Mart

Clubhouse
Calendar & Reservation

Disaster Mgt
Hurricane Planning
Monthy Media
Memoriam

Owner Sales - Service Reviews

Social Club Shuffleboard Travel Club Sales & Rentals
Board of Directors
Minutes - Financial - Contracts
Budget Maintenance Fee By-Laws & Policy Forms Maps  

 

 

Clubhouse Calendar Usage & Reservations

 

 

 

The Briar Creek Phase I Clubhouse is available to all registered owners in Briar Creek Phase I for private events.
Approved reservations in advance are required.
The following steps must be completed for your reservation request to be processed and approved.

Reserve Clubhouse Follow Directions below

1.Fill out the Clubhouse Reservation Form
click here to go to the Form
2. Fill out the Clubhouse Usage Agreement  click here to download 
3. If you need Tickets and posters for a Social Event complete
this Promo Form  click here to download 

Your reservation request will be forwarded to the Clubhouse Director Martin Shapiro.
Items 2 and 3 can be e-mailed or placed in the directors office slot at the clubhouse.

Note:All dates requested are tentitive until confirmed
Reservation will appear on the calendar below once approved.

  
Clubhouse Bulletin
               Board                 

 

CLUBHOUSE CALENDAR


Click on Month below to go to that Month

 

2019 JUN JULY AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC 2020 JAN FEB
2020 MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC 2021 JAN FEB

2019
 

JUNE 2019
Return to Top

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5/27 5/28 5/29 5/30 5/31 6/1 6/2
          Water Aerobic 10-11  
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
6/3 6/4 6/5 6/6 6/7 6/8 6/9
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM Beginners 6 PM  Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
6/10 6/11 6/12 6/13 6/14 6/15 6/16
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM Beginners 6 PM  Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
6/17 6/18 6/19 6/20 6/21 6/22 6/23
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
    Beginners 6 PM  Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
  Movie Night Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM     Private Event  
  "As Good As It Gets" Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM     11 AM - 3 PM  
  6:30 - 10 PM          
             
             
             
             
6/24 6/25 6/26 6/27 6/28 6/29 6/30
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM Beginners 6 PM  Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             

JULY 2019
Return to Top

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7/1 7/2 7/3 7/4 7/5 7/6 7/7
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
    Beginners 6 PM  Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
7/8 7/9 7/10 7/11 7/12 7/13 7/14
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
    Beginners 6 PM  Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
7/15 7/16 7/17 7/18 7/19 7/20 7/21
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
    Beginners 6 PM  Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
  Movie Night Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
  "With Honors" Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
  6:30 - 10 PM          
             
             
             
             
7/22 7/23 7/24 7/25 7/26 7/27 7/28
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
    Beginners 6 PM  Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
7/29 7/30 7/31 8/1 8/2 8/3 8/4
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM        
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM        
    Beginners 6 PM         
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             

AUGUST 2019
Return to Top

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7/29 7/30 7/31 8/1 8/2 8/3 8/4
      Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
      Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
      Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
8/5 8/6 8/7 8/8 8/9 8/10 8/11
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
    Beginners 6 PM  Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
8/12 8/13 8/14 8/15 8/16 8/17 8/18
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
    Beginners 6 PM  Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM     Potato Mash Bash  
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM     1 - 4 PM  
             
             
             
             
             
8/19 8/20 8/21 8/22 8/23 8/24 8/25
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
    Beginners 6 PM  Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
8/26 8/27 8/28 8/29 8/30 8/31 9/1
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  1/0 Beginners 6 PM  Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             

SEPTEMBER 2019
Return to Top

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8/26 8/27 8/28 8/29 8/30 8/31 9/1
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
9/2 9/3 9/4 9/5 9/6 9/7 9/8
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM Beginners 6 PM  Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
Labor Day   Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
Picnic P2            
             
             
             
             
9/9 9/10 9/11 9/12 9/13 9/14 9/15
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM Beginners 6 PM  Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
9/16 9/17 9/18 9/19 9/20 9/21 9/22
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM Beginners 6 PM  Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
9/23 9/24 9/25 9/26 9/27 9/28 9/29
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM Beginners 6 PM  Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
9/30 10/1 10/2 10/3 10/4 10/5 10/6
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM            
Water Aerobic 10-11            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

OCTOBER 2019
Return to Top

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9/30 10/1 10/2 10/3 10/4 10/5 10/6
  Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
  Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM Beginners 6 PM  Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
10/7 10/8 10/9 10/10 10/11 10/12 10/13
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM Beginners 6 PM  Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
10/14 10/15 10/16 10/17 10/18 10/19 10/20
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM Beginners 6 PM  Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
10/21 10/22 10/23 10/24 10/25 10/26 10/27
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM All Media Art 10 AM ..... Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Beginners 6 PM      Halloween  
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM     Dance  
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
10/28 10/29 10/30 10/31 11/1 11/2 11/3
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11      
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM      
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM Beginners 6 PM  Poker 5:30 - 9 PM      
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             

NOVEMBER 2019
Return to Top

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10/28 10/29 10/30 10/31 11/1 11/2 11/3
        Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
        Happy Hour / Cocktail    
        4 - 6 PM    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
11/4 11/5 11/6 11/7 11/8 11/9 11/10
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM All Media Art 10 AM ..... Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Beginners 6 PM         
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
11/11 11/12 11/13 11/14 11/15 11/16 11/17
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM Beginners 6 PM  Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
Veterans Day   Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
Celebration   Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
11/18 11/19 11/20 11/21 11/22 11/23 11/24
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM All Media Art 10 AM ..... Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Beginners 6 PM         
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
11/25 11/26 11/27 11/28 11/29 11/30 12/1
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 7 - 8 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM Beginners 6 PM  Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM Thanksgiving Trim the Tree    
      Dinner Decorations    
        1 PM - 3 PM    
             
             
             

DECEMBER 2019
Return to Top

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11/25 11/26 11/27 11/28 11/29 11/30 12/1