Go To Home

Activity Photos Bowling Results BC Mart

Clubhouse
Calendar & Reservation

Disaster Mgt
Hurricane Planning
Monthy Media
Memoriam

Owner Sales - Service Reviews

Social Club Shuffleboard Travel Club Sales & Rentals
Board of Directors
Minutes - Financial - Contracts
Budget Maintenance Fee By-Laws & Policy Forms Maps  

 

 

Clubhouse Calendar Usage & Reservations

 

 

 

The Briar Creek Phase I Clubhouse is available to all registered owners in Briar Creek Phase I for private events.
Approved reservations in advance are required.
The following steps must be completed for your reservation request to be processed and approved.

Reserve Clubhouse Follow Directions below

1.Fill out the Clubhouse Reservation Form
click here to go to the Form
2. Fill out the Clubhouse Usage Agreement  click here to download 
3. If you need Tickets and posters for a Social Event complete
this Promo Form  click here to download 

Your reservation request will be forwarded to the Clubhouse Director Martin Shapiro.
Items 2 and 3 can be e-mailed or placed in the directors office slot at the clubhouse.

Note:All dates requested are tentitive until confirmed
Reservation will appear on the calendar below once approved.

  
Clubhouse Bulletin
               Board                 

 

CLUBHOUSE CALENDAR


Click on Month below to go to that Month

Be aware some weekly scheduled events
are subject to change without notice

 

2019       SEP OCT NOV DEC 2020 JAN FEB
2020 MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC 2021 JAN FEB

2019
 

AUGUST 2019
Return to Top

SEPTEMBER 2019
Return to Top

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8/26 8/27 8/28 8/29 8/30 8/31 9/1
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
9/2 9/3 9/4 9/5 9/6 9/7 9/8
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
Labor Day   Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
Picnic P2            
             
             
             
             
9/9 9/10 9/11 9/12 9/13 9/14 9/15
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
9/16 9/17 9/18 9/19 9/20 9/21 9/22
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
9/23 9/24 9/25 9/26 9/27 9/28 9/29
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
9/30 10/1 10/2 10/3 10/4 10/5 10/6
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM            
Water Aerobic 10-11            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

OCTOBER 2019
Return to Top

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9/30 10/1 10/2 10/3 10/4 10/5 10/6
  Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
  Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM   Poker Night  
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM     7 - 10 PM  
             
             
             
             
             
10/7 10/8 10/9 10/10 10/11 10/12 10/13
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
10/14 10/15 10/16 10/17 10/18 10/19 10/20
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
10/21 10/22 10/23 10/24 10/25 10/26 10/27
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM .. Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
 All Media Art 10 AM ... Bingo 6 - 9 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
      Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM   Halloween  
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM     Dance  
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
10/28 10/29 10/30 10/31 11/1 11/2 11/3
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11      
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM      
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM      
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             

NOVEMBER 2019
Return to Top

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10/28 10/29 10/30 10/31 11/1 11/2 11/3
        Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
        Happy Hour / Cocktail    
        4 - 6 PM    
          American Legion
Dinner 5 PM - 7 PM
 
             
             
             
             
             
             
11/4 11/5 11/6 11/7 11/8 11/9 11/10
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM   Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
 All Media Art 10 AM ... Bingo 6 - 9 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
      Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
11/11 11/12 11/13 11/14 11/15 11/16 11/17
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
Veterans Day   Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
Celebration   Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
11/18 11/19 11/20 11/21 11/22 11/23 11/24
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM ... Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
 All Media Art 10 AM ... Bingo 6 - 9 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
      Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
11/25 11/26 11/27 11/28 11/29 11/30 12/1
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM PRIVATE EVENT  
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM   6 - 10 PM  
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM Thanksgiving Trim the Tree    
      Dinner Decorations    
      2 - 6 PM 1 PM - 3 PM    
             
             

DECEMBER 2019
Return to Top

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11/25 11/26 11/27 11/28 11/29 11/30 12/1
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
12/2 12/3 12/4 12/5 12/6 12/7 12/8
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM   Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
 All Media Art 10 AM ... Bingo 6 - 9 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM Winter Dance  
      Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM   7 - 10 PM  
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
12/9 12/10 12/11 12/12 12/13 12/14 12/15
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
12/16 12/17 12/18 12/19 12/20 12/21 12/22
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM   Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
 All Media Art 10 AM ... Bingo 6 - 9 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
      Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
12/23 12/24 12/25 12/26 12/27 12/28 12/29
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
12/30 12/31 1/1 1/2 1/3 1/4 1/5
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11          
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM          
All Media Art 10 AM ... Bingo 6 - 9 PM          
             
  New Years Eve          
  Party          
             
             
             
             

2020
JANUARY
Return to Top

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12/30 12/31 1/1 1/2 1/3 1/4 1/5
    Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
      Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
    Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
      Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
1/6 1/7 1/8 1/9 1/10 1/11 1/12
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
1/13 1/14 1/15 1/16 1/17 1/18 1/19
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM   Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
 All Media Art 10 AM ... Bingo 6 - 9 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
      Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
1/20 1/21 1/22 1/23 1/24 1/25 1/26
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM   Private Party    
        5 - 10 PM    
             
             
             
             
1/27 1/28 1/29 1/30 1/31 2/1 2/2
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11    
Water Aerobic 10-11     Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
All Media Art 10 AM ... Bingo 6 - 9 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
      Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             

FEBRUARY 2020
Return to Top

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1/27 1/28 1/29 1/30 1/31 2/1 2/2
          Water Aerobic 10-11  
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
2/3 2/4 2/5 2/6 2/7 2/8 2/9
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
2/10 2/11 2/12 2/13 2/14 2/15 2/16
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM   Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
 All Media Art 10 AM ... Bingo 6 - 9 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
      Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM   Valentine    
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM   Dance    
        7 - 10 PM    
             
             
             
2/17 2/18 2/19 2/20 2/21 2/22 2/23
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
2/24 2/25 2/26 2/27 2/28 2/29 3/1
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM   Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
All Media Art 10 AM ... Bingo 6 - 9 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
      Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM     Appreciation  
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM     Night  
          6 - 8 pm