Go To Home

Activity Photos Bowling Results BC Mart

Clubhouse
Calendar & Reservation

Disaster Mgt
Hurricane Planning
Monthy Media
Memoriam

Owner Sales - Service Reviews

Social Club Shuffleboard Travel Club Sales & Rentals
Board of Directors
Minutes - Financial - Contracts
Budget Maintenance Fee By-Laws & Policy Forms Maps  

SHUFFLEBOARD
Contact Webmaster

 LOCATIONS
Click Image to enlarge either Birds Eye View or Street Map View

Briar Creek

Map & Directions to all Big 10 Courts













Cedar Creek

Embassy

Gull Aire Village

Hillcrest

Lake Tarpon Village

South Gate

Stonehedge

Sun Valley

Big 10 Rules revised November 2017
NSA RULES
FSA RULES
Rules for Scorekeeper
Rules for Referee

PINELLAS BIG TEN SHUFFLEBOARD LEAGUE 2018 - 2019
Briar Creek Club "A" & "B" Teams

"A" Team Weekly Results

"B" Team Weekly Results

 

.
BRIAR CREEK 1 SHUFFLE "A" TEAM 
TEAM CO-CAPTAIN: Bob Barr & Everett Wardell
(727) 644-8136 & (585) 690-3044
Next Week
Week 15 - 2/27/2019 Embassy at Briar Creek
Results Feb 20 W Feb 20 L      
South Gate          
NAME WON LOST SEASON
WON
Games Played SEASON Avg
B - Rad Pesic 0 0 15 18 0.833
B - Joe Winder 1 1 16 20 0.800
A - Gene Arend 2 0 20 26 0.769
B - Terry Spence 0 0 3 4 0.750
B - Phil Fiacable 0 2 16 22 0.727
A - Bob Barr 1 1 19 28 0.679
B - Everett Wardell 2 0 15 26 0.577
B - Ken Blake 0 0 8 14 0.571
B - Mike Benoit 2 0 12 22 0.545
B - Don Hall               No Sun 1 1 14 26 0.538
B - Martin Shapiro 1 1 14 26 0.538
B - Ivan Curtis 0 2 16 30 0.533
B - Geri Wardell 2 0 10 20 0.500
B - Jim Piro 0 0 3 6 0.500
B - Ray Jablonski 0 2 13 28 0.464
B - Gerry Harvey 1 1 13 30 0.433
A - Betty Rossello 1 1 12 28 0.429
B - Al Hartin 0 2 13 32 0.406
B - Beth Storrer 0 4 9 26 0.346
           
Results This Week          
Briar Creek 14 This Weeks Win Percentage
South Gate 18   0.4375    
Season Results          
Wins 230   YTD Win Percentage    
Loses 186   0.5529    

BRIAR CREEK 1 SHUFFLE "B" TEAM 
TEAM CO-CAPTAINS: Martin Shapiro & Gerry Harvey
727-467-0555 & 727-303-1439
Next Week
Week 15 - 2/25/2019 Embassy at Briar Creek  
Results Feb 18 W Feb 18 L      
South Gate          
NAME WON LOST SEASON
WON
Games Played Season Avg**
Joe Winder 2 0 16 24 0.667
Martin Shapiro 2 0 13 20 0.650
Phil Fiacable 1 1 18 30 0.600
Mike Benoit 2 0 13 22 0.591
Ray Jablonski 2 0 13 22 0.591
Don Hall 2 0 20 34 0.588
Ivan Curtis 1 1 22 38 0.579
Elsie Anderson 2 0 8 14 0.571
Al Hartin 1 1 14 26 0.538
Everett Wardell 2 0 16 30 0.533
Gerry Harvey 1 1 17 34 0.500
Ken Blake 2 0 14 28 0.500
Terry Spence 0 2 3 6 0.500
Beth Storrer 2 0 13 28 0.464
Geri Wardell 0 2 9 20 0.450
Audrey Pringle 0 2 10 24 0.417
Rad Pesic 0 0 8 14 0.571
Betty Rosello 0 0 1 2 0.500
           
Results This Week          
Briar Creek 22        
South Gate 10        
Season Results          
Wins 228        
Loses 188   Win Percentage:   0.5481
**Your Season Avg will be last season's value until you have played four games.

 

 
 

 

Prior "A" Team Weekly Results Prior "B" Team Weekly Results
 

League Weekly Results

PINELLAS BIG TEN SHUFFLEBOARD LEAGUE SCHEDULE 2018- 2019
                                                      Print Schedule
WEEK 1 NOV. 12 & 14, 2018   WEEK 10 JAN. 21 & 23, 2019
HilJcsest @ Sun Valley   Sun Valley @ Hillcrest
Lake Tarpon Village @ Embassy   Embassy @ Lake Tarpon Village
Cedar Creek @ Briar Creek   Briar Creek @ Cedar Creek
BYE @ Gull Aire Village   Gull Aire Village @ BYE
South Gate @ Stonehedge   Stonehedge @ South Gate
WEEK 2 NOV. 19 & 20 (Tue.), 2018   WEEK 11 JAN. 28 & 30, 2019
Sun Valley @ Cedar Creek   Cedar Creek @ Sun Valley
Gull Atre Village @ Briar Creek   Briar Creek @ GuJJ Aire Village
Stonehedge @ Hillcrest   Hillcrest @ Stonehedge
Embassy @ BYE   BYE @ Embassy
South Gate @ Lake Tarpon Village   Lake Tarpon Village @ South Gate
WEEK 3 NOV. 26 & 28, 2018   WEEK 12 FEB. 4 & 6, 2019
Briar Creek @ Hillcrest   Hillcrest @ Briar Creek
BYE @ Sun Valley   Sun Valley @ BYE
Lake Tarpon Village @ Cedar Creek   Cedar Creek @ Lake Tarpon Village
Stonehedge @ Embassy   Embassy @ Stonehedge
Gull Aire Village @ South Gate   South Gate @ Gull Aire Village
WEEK 4 DEC. 3 & 5, 2018   WEEK 13 FEB. 11 & 13, 2019
Embassy @ Gull Aire Village   Gull Aire Village @ Embassy
Cedar Creek @ Stonehedge   Stonehedge @ Cedar Creek
Sun Valley @ Briar Creek   Briar Creek @ Sun Valley
Hillcrest Lake Tarpon Village   Lake Tarpon Village@ Hillcrest
South Gate @ BYE   BYE @ South Gate
WEEK 5 DEC. 10 & 12, 2018   WEEK 14 FEB. 18 & 20, 2019
BYE @ Hillcrest   Hillcrest @ BYE
Gull Aire Village @ Lake Tarpon Village   Lake Tarpon Village @ Gull Aire Village
Sun Valley @ Stonehedge   Stonehedge @ Sun Valley
Embassy @ Cedar Creek   Cedar Creek @ Embassy
Briar Creek @ South Gate   South Gate @ Briar Creek
WEEK 6 DEC. 17 & 19, 2018   WEEK 15 FEB. 25 & 27, 2019
Cedar Creek @ BYE   BYE @ Cedar Creek
Briar Creek @ Embassy   Embassy @ Briar Creek
Stonehedge @ Gull Aire Village   Gull Aire Village @ Stonehedge
Lake Tarpon Village @ Sun Valley   Sun Valley @ Lake Tarpon Village
Hillcrest @ South Gate   South Gate @ Hillcrest
WEEK 7 DEC. 31, 2018 & JAN. 2, 2019   WEEK 16 MAR. 4 & 6, 2019
Stonehedge @ BYE   BYE @ Stonehedge
Embassy @ Sun Valley   Sun Valley @ Embassy
Lake Tarpon Village @ Briar Creek   Briar Creek @ Lake Tarpon Village
Gull Aire Village @ Hillcrest   Hillcrest Gull Aire Village
South Gate @ Cedar Creek   Cedar Creek @ South Gate
WEEK 8 JAN. 7 & 9, 2019   WEEK 17 MAR. 11 & 13, 2019
Briar Creek @ Stonehedge   Stonehedge @ Briar Creek
BYE @ Lake Tarpon Village   Lake Tarpon Village @ BYE
Cedar Creek @ Gull Aire Village   Gull Aire Village @ Cedar Creek
Hillcrest Embassy   Embassy @ Hillcrest
Sun Valley @ South Gate   South Gate @ Sun Valley
WEEK 9 JAN. 14 & 16, 2019   WEEK 18 MAR. 18 & 20, 2019
Lake Tarpon Village @ Stonehedge   Stonehedge @ Lake Tarpon Village
Hillcrest @ Cedar Creek   Cedar Creek @ Hillcrest
Gull Aire Village @ Sun Valley   Sun Valley @ Gull Aire Village
BYE @ Briar Creek   Briar Creek @ BYE
South Gate @ Embassy   Embassy @ South Gate
     
Spring Meeting March 15th Gull Aire 8 AM   Tournament March 16th